Units Listed Under:

Commander Task Force - 117 

Mobile Riverine Force

 

CTF-117 River Assault Flotilla One

Commander River Assault Squadron - 9

River Assault Division - 91
River Assault Division - 92

Commander River Assault Squadron - 11

River Assault Division - 111
River Assault Division - 112

Commander River Assault Squadron - 13

River Assault Division - 131
River Assault Division - 132

Commander River Assault Squadron - 15

River Assault Division - 151
River Assault Division - 152
River Assault Division - 153

Commander River Support Squadron - 7

USS Benewah (APB-35)
USS Colleton (APB-36)
USS Mercer (APB-39)
USS Nueces (APB-40)
USS Kalispell (YTB-784)
USS Winnemucca (YTB-785)

Commander Task Group 194

Landing Ship Tank (LST)

LST-344 USS Blanco County
LST-515 USS Caddo Parish
LST-525 Caroline County
LST-551 USS Chesterfield County
LST-601 USS Clarke County
LST-603 USS Coconino County
LST-786 USS Garrett County
LST-819 USS Hampshire County
LST-825 USS Hickman County
LST-836 USS Holmes County
LST-839 USS Iredell County
LST-848 USS Jerome County
LST-854 USS Kemper County
LST-901 USS Litchfield County
LST-902 USS Luzerne County
LST-905 USS Madera County
LST-912 USS Mahnomen County
LST-980 USS Meeker County
LST-1032 USS Monmouth County
LST-1067 USS Nye County
LST-1073 USS Outagamie County
LST-1077 USS Park County
LST-1082 USS Pitkin County
LST-1088 USS Pulaski County
LST-1123 USS Sedgewick County
LST-1126 USS Snohomish County
LST-1141 USS Stone County
LST-1148 USS Sumner County
LST-1157 USS Terrell County
LST-1158 USS Tioga County
LST-1159 USS Tom Green County
LST-1161 USS Vernon County
LST-1165 USS Washoe County
LST-1166 USS Washtenaw County
LST-1167 USS Westchester County
LST-1168 USS Wexford County
LST-1169 USS Whitfield County
LST-1170 USS Windham County

ARL's

USS Satyr (ARL-23)
USS Sphinx (ARL-24)
USS Askari (ARL-30)
USS Indra (ARL-37)

USS Krishna (ARL-38)

Commander Task Force - 117 (Mobile Riverine Forces)

US Army 9th Infantry Division Mobile Riverine Units:

HHB 9th Infantry Division Artillery

HHB 2nd Battalion 4th Artillery
A Battery 2nd Battalion 4th Artillery
B Battery 2nd Battalion 4th Artillery
C Battery 2nd Battalion 4th Artillery
D Battery 2nd Battalion 4th Artillery

HSB 1st Battalion 11th Artillery
A Battery 1st Battalion 11th Artillery
B Battery 1st Battalion 11th Artillery
C Battery 1st Battalion 11th Artillery

HHC 2nd Battalion 34th Armor

HHC 3rd Battalion 34th Artillery
A Battery 3rd Battalion 34th Artillery
B Battery 3rd Battalion 34th Artillery
C Battery 3rd Battalion 34th Artillery

HHB 6th Battalion 77th Artillery
A Battery 6th Battalion 77th Artillery
B Battery 6th Battalion 77th Artillery
C Battery 6th Battalion 77th Artillery

HHB 1st Battalion 84th Artillery
A Battery 1st Battalion 84th Artillery
B Battery 1st Battalion 84th Artillery
C Battery 1st Battalion 84th Artillery

HHT 3rd Squadron 5th Cavalry
A Troop 3rd Squadron 5th Cavalry
B Troop 3rd Squadron 5th Cavalry
C Troop 3rd Squadron 5th Cavalry
D Troop 3rd Squadron 5th Cavalry

HHC 1st Battalion 16th Infantry Regiment
A Company 1st Battalion 16th Infantry Regiment
B Company 1st Battalion 16th Infantry Regiment
C Company 1st Battalion 16th Infantry Regiment

HHC 6th Battalion 31st Infantry Regiment
A Company 6th Battalion 31st Infantry Regiment
B Company 6th Battalion 31st Infantry Regiment
C Company 6th Battalion 31st Infantry Regiment
D Company 6th Battalion 31st Infantry Regiment
E Company 6th Battalion 31st Infantry Regiment

HHC 2nd Battalion 39th Infantry Regiment
A Company 2nd Battalion 39th Infantry Regiment
B Company 2nd Battalion 39th Infantry Regiment
C Company 2nd Battalion 39th Infantry Regiment
D Company 2nd Battalion 39th Infantry Regiment
E Company 2nd Battalion 39th Infantry Regiment

HHC 3rd Battalion 39th Infantry Regiment
A Company 3rd Battalion 39th Infantry Regiment
B Company 3rd Battalion 39th Infantry Regiment
C Company 3rd Battalion 39th Infantry Regiment
D Company 3rd Battalion 39th Infantry Regiment
E Company 3rd Battalion 39th Infantry Regiment

HHC 4th Battalion 39th Infantry Regiment
A Company 4th Battalion 39th Infantry Regiment
B Company 4th Battalion 39th Infantry Regiment
C Company 4th Battalion 39th Infantry Regiment
D Company 4th Battalion 39th Infantry Regiment
E Company 4th Battalion 39th Infantry Regiment

HHC 2nd Battalion 47th Infantry Regiment
A Company 2nd Battalion 47th Infantry Regiment
B Company 2nd Battalion 47th Infantry Regiment
C Company 2nd Battalion 47th Infantry Regiment
D Company 2nd Battalion 47th Infantry Regiment

HHC 3rd Battalion 47th Infantry Regiment
A Company 3rd Battalion 47th Infantry Regiment
B Company 3rd Battalion 47th Infantry Regiment
C Company 3rd Battalion 47th Infantry Regiment
D Company 3rd Battalion 47th Infantry Regiment
E Company 3rd Battalion 47th Infantry Regiment

HHC 4th Battalion 47th Infantry Regiment
A Company 4th Battalion 47th Infantry Regiment
B Company 4th Battalion 47th Infantry Regiment
C Company 4th Battalion 47th Infantry Regiment
D Company 4th Battalion 47th Infantry Regiment
E Company 4th Battalion 47th Infantry Regiment

HHC 2nd Battalion 60th Infantry Regiment
A Company 2nd Battalion 60th Infantry Regiment
B Company 2nd Battalion 60th Infantry Regiment
C Company 2nd Battalion 60th Infantry Regiment
D Company 2nd Battalion 60th Infantry Regiment
E Company 2nd Battalion 60th Infantry Regiment

HHC 3rd Battalion 60th Infantry Regiment
A Company 3rd Battalion 60th Infantry Regiment
B Company 3rd Battalion 60th Infantry Regiment
C Company 3rd Battalion 60th Infantry Regiment
D Company 3rd Battalion 60th Infantry Regiment
E Company 3rd Battalion 60th Infantry Regiment

HHC 5th Battalion 60th Infantry Regiment
A Company 5th Battalion 60th Infantry Regiment
B Company 5th Battalion 60th Infantry Regiment
C Company 5th Battalion 60th Infantry Regiment
D Company 5th Battalion 60th Infantry Regiment
E Company 5th Battalion 60th Infantry Regiment

E Company (LRRP) 50th Infantry Regiment
E Company (LRRP) 75th Infantry Regiment

HHC 15th Engineer Battalion (Combat)
A Company 15th Engineer Battalion (Combat)
B Company 15th Engineer Battalion (Combat)
C Company 15th Engineer Battalion (Combat)
D Company 15th Engineer Battalion (Combat)
E Company 15th Engineer Battalion (Combat)

HHC 709th Maintenance Battalion
A Company 709th Maintenance Battalion
B Company 709th Maintenance Battalion
C Company 709th Maintenance Battalion
D Company 709th Maintenance Battalion
E Company 709th Maintenance Battalion

HHC 9th Infantry Division

1097th Transportation Company

HHC 9th S & T Battalion
A Company 9th S & T Battalion
B Company 9th S & T Battalion

HHC 9th ARVN Battalion
A Company 9th ARVN Battalion
B Company 9th ARVN Battalion

HHC 1st Brigade 9th Infantry Division
HHC 3rd Brigade 9th Infantry Division
3rd Brigade 9th Infantry Division

9th Military Police Company

HHC 9th Medical Battalion
C Company 9th Medical Battalion

9th Replacement Company
9th Administrative Company

9th Provisional Signal Battalion
B Company 9th Signal Battalion
C Company 9th Signal Battalion

39th Cavalry Platoon Air Cushion Vehicle

43rd Infantry Platoon (Scout Dog)
45th Infantry Platoon (Scout Dog)

65th Infantry Platoon (Combat Tracker)

335th Radio Research Company

Old Reliable Academy

Home