MRFA Officers and Board Members

USFlag.thin

Officers:
PresidentHarry Hahn
SparksRivRon13@aol.com
PO Box 271
Lake Villa, IL 60046
Home: 847-722-2509
River Assault Squadron 13 (M-131-1)
Vice PresidentBob "Doc" Pries
pries247@gmail.com
993 Meadowlark Lane
Medina, OH 44256
513-659-4974
B Co. 2nd/47th (Mech) Inf.
Secretary/Email List CoordinatorDon Blankenship
db13@rivervet.com
24256 Compadre Way,
Ramona, CA 92065
Home: 858-705-2199
River Assault Squadrons 11 & 15
(A-111-3 and A-152-21)
Treasurer/
Membership
Charlie Ardinger
mrfamembership@mabeltel.coop
1857 County Rd A14
Decorah, IA 52101-7448
Home: 563-735-5924
River Assault Squadron 15
(T-151-11)
Board of Directors:
Board MemberRalph Bigelow
riverrat131@gmail.com
29438 Linda
Livonia, MI 48154
734-968-7639
River Assault Squadron 13
(T-131-8)
Board MemberBill Brennan
willyb536@aol.com
1105 Lexington St Unit 5-10
Waltham, MA 02452-7228
Home: 781-894-0669
USS White River (LSMR-536)
Board MemberEd Eaton
11b50@embarqmail.com
6280 D. St.
Bay City, OR 97107
(503) 812-1792
B Co 3rd/60th
Board Member/General CounselLarry C. Ethridge
larrycethridge@gmail.com
2402 Longest Ave.
Louisville, KY 40204
Home: 502-459-1981
USS Askari (ARL-30)
Board MemberHerb Franklin
sqcallerherb73@gmail.com
9850 Midview Dr.
Ladson, SC. 29456
843-327-4430
USS Benewah (APB-35)
Board Member
Mobile Trailer/Curator
Bruce Graff
pinecrek@mabeltel.coop
3320 Bluffton Rd.
Decorah, IA 52101
Home: 563-735-5495
USS Passumpsic (AO-107)
Board Member/Webmaster/HistorianMike Harris
mekong152@99w.us
96350 Territorial Rd
Monroe, OR 97456
Home: 541-217-8823
River Assault Squadron 15
(T-152-1)
Board Member/Reunion CoordinatorFrank Jones
popsaroni@sbcglobal.net
9 San Marino Parkway
Fenton, MO. 63026
314-303-2730
River Assault Squadron 15 (T-48)
Board Member/
Registration Chairman
George Marthenze
mrfa@wi.rr.com
N8435 State Hwy 42
Howard's Grove, WI 53083
River Assault Squadron 9
(T-91-10)
Board Member/CCB-18 Restoration CoordinatorTom Matyn
tmatyn@sbcglobal.net
3795 Trieste Dr.
Carlsbad, CA 92010-2644
760-458-0439
USS Sphinx (ARL-24)
Director Emeritus/River Currents Newsletter EditorAlbert B. Moore
mrfa35@outlook.com
106 Belleview Dr.
NE, Conover, NC 28613
Home: 828-464-7228
USS Benewah (APB-35)
Naval Detachments
Board MemberRoy Moseman
Rmoseman@aol.com
180 Riverview Rd.
Athens, GA 30606
Home: 706-549-0749
C Co. 4/47th Infantry
Board MemberFrank Springer
frankspringer49@gmail.com
15002 Johnstone Rd.
Oakley, MI 48649
Home: 517-725-9098
River Assault Squadron 13
(T-131-9)
Board MemberChet Stanley
GunnerStan@aol.com
205 Carolina Ave.
Easley, SC 29640
Home: 864-306-8400
River Assault Squadron 11
(C-111-1)
Board MemberRobert VanDruff
bvdmrfa@gmail.com
2906 Starlite Dr.
Topeka, KS 66605-2164
785-267-1526
River Assault Squadron 9
(T-91-5/T-92-4)
Board MemberJohn Weiss
x6suzuki@yahoo.com
401 Milrace Rd.
Northampton, PA 18067
Home: 610-704-2037
C Co. 2/60th Infantry
Board MemberRon Wallace
ronjudywallace@gmail.com
2115 Enchanted Forest Rd.
Eastsound, WA 98245
Home: 360-376-4294
B Co./3rd/47th